Asian Magazine » Beautiful Asian Girl

Asian Magz is a website aimed at promoting beautiful Asian women to its viewers around the world. No girls were harmed during the making of this

1

Mikie Hara 原幹恵 From Niigata, Japan


Other Name(s): Hara Mikie
Born: 3 July, 1987
Height: 163cm
Measurements: 37G-24-35
Occupation: gravure idol, actress

Mikie Hara (原 幹恵 Hara Mikie?, born 3 July 1987 in Niigata, Niigata, Japan) is a Japanese gravure idol and actress who stars in Cutie Honey: The Live as the lead role of Honey Kisaragi/Cutie Honey]
According to Japanese company Oscar Promotion, Hara has worked in many TV roles, and has appeared in many DVD videos, several commercials, and several mooks.[3] Cutie Honey: The Live is her first leading role in a drama. In 2009, Hara competed in the eighth Kunoichi obstacle course competition, but was eliminated in the second round of play.

Mikie is one of the leading gravure models/idols. She has starred in Cutie Honey, the live series, as well as the movies Drift 3, The Last Mail series, and currently Jyouou.